2516 Beechridge Rd Raleigh, NC 27608
Fallon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,840 - $1,362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Beechridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $1,261,710, approximately $720 per square foot. 2516 Beechridge Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Mccredie Robert J and Mccredie Marcia H
Bought by
Mccredie Robert J and Mccredie Marcia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Horn Stephen J
Bought by
Horn Stephen J and Stephen J Horn Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Cox Ronald P and Cox Carol J
Bought by
Horn Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,117
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,200,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccredie Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Stephen J | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Stephen J | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Horn Stephen J | $26,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,783 | $1,119,499 | $700,000 | $419,499 |
| 2024 | $9,743 | $1,119,499 | $700,000 | $419,499 |
| 2023 | $8,092 | $740,559 | $385,000 | $355,559 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $740,559 | $385,000 | $355,559 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $740,559 | $385,000 | $355,559 |
| 2020 | $7,094 | $740,559 | $385,000 | $355,559 |
| 2019 | $7,550 | $649,749 | $300,000 | $349,749 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $649,749 | $300,000 | $349,749 |
| 2017 | $6,779 | $649,749 | $300,000 | $349,749 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $665,749 | $300,000 | $365,749 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $397,917 | $324,000 | $73,917 |
| 2014 | -- | $500,792 | $324,000 | $176,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map