M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Micah Barber
Meybohm R E - Success Center
Estimated Value: $231,961 - $277,000
Charming townhome in sought after Alexander Commons! This property offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a spacious living area. The front door opens to the foyer with tile floor and high ceilings. Straight ahead you will find the eat in kitchen with ample cabinet storage, pantry and attached dining area. The dining area is a great size and opens to the living room. The living room features a fireplace and access to the backyard. The first bedroom is on the main level with an attached private bathroom. Upstairs you will find two additional bedrooms. Both bedrooms have private attached bathrooms as well. The laundry room and an office space completes the second level. The backyard is fenced in with a patio area which would be great for an outdoor dining area. Alexander Commons is withing walking distance to the Augusta National, the Fresh Market and additional shopping and dining options. Historic downtown and the medical district are just minutes away. HOA includes pool membership. Make sure you schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Micah Barber
Meybohm R E - Success Center License #441147 Listed on: 05/18/2025
Co-Listed By
HOLLIMON/ BARBER TEAM
MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Luke | $243,000 | -- | |
| Birdie & Bogey Rentals Llc | $236,500 | -- | |
| Horinek Sharon N | $157,500 | -- | |
| Williams Lynn | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Jernigan Elisa T | $116,000 | -- | |
| Bhalla Madhu B Trust | $118,000 | -- | |
| The Bhallas Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Bhallas Family Lp The | -- | -- | |
| T & F Developers In | -- | -- | |
| Jerry W Greenway Co | -- | -- | |
| Vinod Bhalla Real E | $86,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Luke | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horinek Sharon N | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lynn | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jernigan Elisa T | $114,207 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $243,000 | -2.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +5.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Sold | $236,500 | -1.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | For Sale | $239,000 | +51.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Sold | $157,500 | -4.5% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $81,242 | $12,000 | $69,242 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $78,156 | $12,000 | $66,156 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $89,552 | $12,000 | $77,552 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $70,714 | $12,000 | $58,714 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $60,898 | $12,000 | $48,898 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $60,898 | $12,000 | $48,898 |
| 2019 | $984 | $58,015 | $10,800 | $47,215 |
| 2018 | $965 | $56,102 | $10,800 | $45,302 |
| 2017 | $899 | $56,102 | $10,800 | $45,302 |
| 2016 | $899 | $56,102 | $10,800 | $45,302 |
| 2015 | $899 | $56,102 | $10,800 | $45,302 |
| 2014 | $937 | $56,102 | $10,800 | $45,302 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Micah Barber
Meybohm R E - Success Center
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
HOLLIMON/ BARBER TEAM
MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vilma Colon-Oliver
MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES
(706) 284-1520
4 in this area
145 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Betsey Davis
Jim Hadden Real Estate
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Stephen Jones
Jim Hadden Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98199018
APN: 0131137000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.