2516 E Amelia Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,508 - $505,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 E Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $441,627, approximately $377 per square foot. 2516 E Amelia Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Villa Montessori - Phoenix Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Rivard Michelle R
Bought by
Rivard Michelle and Lacount Fred R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,237
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Rivard Byron Robert
Bought by
Rivard Michelle Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivard Michelle | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Rivard Michelle Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivard Michelle | $56,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $14,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $13,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $18,700 | $3,740 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map