2516 E Bombay Rd Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 E Bombay Rd, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $522,704, approximately $181 per square foot. 2516 E Bombay Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Chupp Joan A
Bought by
Chupp Joan A and Chupp Michael Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chupp Joan A | -- | -- | |
| Chupp Joan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $172,300 | $172,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $170,700 | $170,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,900 | $100,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map