Seller's Agent in 2019
Andy Lynch
Red Chair Real Estate
(812) 701-0080
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $693,525
Beautiful spacious ranch home over a finished walk-out basement. Amazing sun-room overlooking the back yard with an in-ground pool. This home features an open floor plan with a fully equipped kitchen w/quartz countertops, hardwood floors, fire place, 4 bedrooms with the potential of 5 and 3 1/2 baths. Featuring many updates: new pool cover, quartz counter tops, furnace, water heater, AC, deck boards, 4-year terminex contract, new swimming pool mechanical system, 220V electrical in garage, and new paint throughout this year!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svetina Valdivia Artur Medinaceli | -- | Regional Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Svetina Valdivia Artur Medinaceli | $368,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $461,000 | -5.9% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -6.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $579,700 | $132,800 | $446,900 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $584,100 | $132,800 | $451,300 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $553,900 | $126,500 | $427,400 |
| 2022 | $5,777 | $512,100 | $110,000 | $402,100 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $481,000 | $110,000 | $371,000 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $465,000 | $110,000 | $355,000 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $368,000 | $55,000 | $313,000 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $371,500 | $55,000 | $316,500 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $348,900 | $47,000 | $301,900 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $344,100 | $47,000 | $297,100 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $298,900 | $47,000 | $251,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andy Lynch
Red Chair Real Estate
(812) 701-0080
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Juan Carrasquel
The JuanSells.com Realty Co
(812) 369-0785
165 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201912202
APN: 53-08-15-108-003.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.