2516 E Oshkosh Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 E Oshkosh Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,052,661, approximately $542 per square foot. 2516 E Oshkosh Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Saltzman John S and Armendariz Saltzman Becky
Bought by
Saltzman John S and Armendariz Saltzman Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Calmco Inc
Bought by
Saltzman John and Saltzman Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Outstanding Balance
$8,049
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$1,044,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltzman John S | -- | None Available | |
| Saltzman John | $174,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $168,162 | First National Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saltzman John | $165,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $316,453 | $168,194 | $148,259 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $310,249 | $164,897 | $145,352 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $304,166 | $161,664 | $142,502 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $298,202 | $158,494 | $139,708 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $283,775 | $155,386 | $128,389 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $280,866 | $153,793 | $127,073 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $275,359 | $150,777 | $124,582 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $269,960 | $147,820 | $122,140 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $264,667 | $144,921 | $119,746 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $244,875 | $142,079 | $102,796 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $241,197 | $139,945 | $101,252 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $236,473 | $137,204 | $99,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map