Joe Garcia
Homesmart Preferred Realty
(775) 349-0332
173 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$210,000 Price
Estimated Value: $179,387 - $214,000
This home is located at 2516 High St, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $198,097, approximately $220 per square foot. 2516 High St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Joe Garcia
Homesmart Preferred Realty
(775) 349-0332
173 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$210,000 Price
Jonathan Post
Real Broker, Llc
(719) 733-9910
65 Total Sales
3 in Country Club
$205K - $252K Price Range
Jessica Chariton
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 733-9274
156 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$261,000 Price Range
Team Gary Miller
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 716-8990
496 Total Sales
18 in Country Club
$80K - $556K Price Range
Monica Shea
Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
(719) 722-3093
233 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$373,500 Price
John Szpyrka
Your Choice Real Estate
(719) 781-8165
111 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$349,900 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Hahn G L G | $38,500 | -- | |
| Rigler | -- | -- | |
| Konkel Adele | $36,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $11,000 | ||
| 2024 | $745 | $7,560 | ||
| 2023 | $753 | $11,240 | $1,470 | $9,770 |
| 2022 | $780 | $7,860 | $610 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $806 | $8,090 | $630 | $7,460 |
| 2020 | $582 | $8,090 | $630 | $7,460 |
| 2019 | $583 | $5,771 | $608 | $5,163 |
| 2018 | $476 | $5,252 | $612 | $4,640 |
| 2017 | $481 | $5,252 | $612 | $4,640 |
| 2016 | $453 | $4,990 | $677 | $4,313 |
| 2015 | $226 | $4,990 | $677 | $4,313 |
| 2014 | $217 | $4,792 | $677 | $4,115 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.