Estimated Value: $178,000 - $229,942
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Jack Pine Ct, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $206,486, approximately $175 per square foot. 2516 Jack Pine Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Corder John H
Bought by
Lalchan Shanamarie Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Roger L Ross
Bought by
Corder John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Elgin Housing Center
Bought by
Roger L Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalchan Shanamarie Alicia | $187,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corder John H | $118,000 | -- | |
| Roger L Ross | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $187,500 | $25,000 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $187,500 | $25,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $204 | $120,900 | $25,000 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $822 | $120,900 | $25,000 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $775 | $120,900 | $25,000 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $736 | $117,400 | $25,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $760 | $117,400 | $25,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $705 | $117,400 | $25,000 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $660 | $117,400 | $25,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $672 | $118,000 | $26,500 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $457 | $118,000 | $26,500 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map