L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Mueller
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 729-4476
32 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $466,586
Step into this truly unique four bedroom, 2.1 bath home designed for both everyday living and family/holiday gatherings. The expansive 35 x 19 Great Room sets the stage for entertaining. Step out from the Great Room to relax on an outdoor patio. Great Room features a striking wall of built-ins and a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and character. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the Living Room with a fireplace and built-ins to the Great Room and Kitchen, creating an inviting atmosphere. Formal Dining Room could easily be converted to a Home Office. First floor laundry. Upstairs, discover 4 generously sized bedrooms, including an impressive 34 x 15 Primary Suite. The Primary Suite is enhanced by a very cozy dedicated 21 X 15 Multi-Purpose Room, perfect for unwinding or hosting movie or Sunday football games. Could be a perfect nursery if needed. With its abundance of "WOW" factors, this home is sure to impress anyone looking for a blend of style, functionality and comfort in the sought after Bent Tree Bluffs. HOA dues are for HOA and Pool Membership. Bent Tree is so close to shopping, restaurants and entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 816-729-4476 License #1999101882 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zobenica Steve | $420,000 | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Grigsby Carl J | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Grigsby Carl J | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Grigsby Carl J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grigsby Carl J | $154,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -7.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -6.5% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -5.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -5.8% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $74,880 | $12,436 | $62,444 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $86,175 | $8,645 | $77,530 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $86,175 | $8,645 | $77,530 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $56,620 | $6,568 | $50,052 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $56,620 | $6,568 | $50,052 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $56,648 | $6,568 | $50,080 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $56,648 | $6,568 | $50,080 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $49,301 | $5,716 | $43,585 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $49,301 | $5,716 | $43,585 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $47,633 | $7,866 | $39,767 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $45,277 | $7,340 | $37,937 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Mueller
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 729-4476
32 in this area
110 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ask Cathy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 268-4033
255 in this area
931 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2534126
APN: 51-940-04-07-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.