2516 Santa Ana Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Santa Ana Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $669,931, approximately $226 per square foot. 2516 Santa Ana Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Downer Lonnie A and Downer Jolinda
Bought by
Downer Lonnie A and Downer Jolinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Patriot Homes Shaw Temperance
Bought by
Downer Lonnie A and Downer Jolinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downer Lonnie A | -- | None Available | |
| Downer Lonnie A | $290,500 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downer Lonnie A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $463,804 | $99,517 | $364,287 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $445,796 | $95,653 | $350,143 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $437,056 | $93,778 | $343,278 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $428,488 | $91,940 | $336,548 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $424,096 | $90,998 | $333,098 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $415,781 | $89,214 | $326,567 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $407,629 | $87,465 | $320,164 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $399,637 | $85,750 | $313,887 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $391,802 | $84,069 | $307,733 |
| 2015 | $4,516 | $385,918 | $82,807 | $303,111 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $370,000 | $95,700 | $274,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map