2516 Simas Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Simas Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $868,723, approximately $406 per square foot. 2516 Simas Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Alvarez Joe
Bought by
Alvarez Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Jennings Barrett C and Jennings Dorothy E
Bought by
Alvarez Joe and Alvarez Brijida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Joe | $390,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,581 | $639,247 | $343,300 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $9,092 | $626,714 | $336,569 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $9,092 | $614,426 | $329,970 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $9,011 | $602,379 | $323,500 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $8,993 | $590,568 | $317,157 | $273,411 |
| 2019 | $8,476 | $573,052 | $307,750 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $8,202 | $561,816 | $301,716 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $8,043 | $550,800 | $295,800 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $7,430 | $496,417 | $249,480 | $246,937 |
| 2015 | $7,437 | $488,961 | $245,733 | $243,228 |
| 2014 | $7,098 | $458,000 | $230,173 | $227,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map