25160 Campbell Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,798 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25160 Campbell Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $231,450, approximately $157 per square foot. 25160 Campbell Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including May V. Peck Elementary School, Wolfe Middle School, and Center Line High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Arthur Shahly and Estate Of Wadad Elaine Gregers
Bought by
Gregersen William A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregersen William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $115,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $107,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $94,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $83,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $76,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $72,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $58,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $51,130 | $5,890 | $45,240 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $51,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,129 | $40,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map