$539,000
$11K PRICE DROP

25160 Pineview Dr Colfax, CA 95713

Estimated payment $2,956/month

Total Views 4,430
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,936 Sq Ft
$278 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come enjoy this charming Arts & Crafts home on 1.6 acres, ideal for multi‑generational living. The main level offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, dual master suites with a Jack & Jill bath, an office area, and a laundry room (approx. 1936 SF). The lower-level apartment with its own entrance includes 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a full kitchen, laundry room, new carpet, its own water heater, and a power submeter (approx. 654 SF). The great room features vaulted open‑beam ceilings, built‑in seating, a skylight, and a rock wall with woodstove. The updated custom kitchen includes solid-surface counters, an induction cooktop, and double ovens. You will love all the built-in storage throughout, plus there is fresh interior paint, dual‑pane windows, all appliances included, new electrical panel, plus a new 2025 roof. Enjoy the back deck, front patio, and fenced garden. The property is fenced for pets and has lots of flowering plants, fruit trees, grapes, a potting shed, 2 storage sheds, and a circular driveway. Quiet location within a short walk to local schools and minutes to town and I‑80. Close to lakes, rivers, and trails. Only an hour to Sacramento or Truckee. A peaceful setting for your family and animals.

Listing Agent

Amy Sibley

Mother Lode Realty License #01238927 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned F-B-43

Interior Spaces

  • 1,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Baseboard Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to allowing live work

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 100-060-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom, Ranchette/Country, Live/Work
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars
  • Architectural Style: Arts & Crafts, Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 11-15YR, Bath 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Electric Cook Top
  • Interior Amenities: Storage Area(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Jack & Jill, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Great Room, Open Beam Ceiling
  • Room Type: Master Bedrooms 2+, Great Room, Guest Quarters, In Law Apartment, Laundry
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 278.41
  • Square Footage: 1936.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Greenhouse, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Frame, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Structural Pest Control Report, Home Inspection Report, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Metal, Partial
  • Foundation: Raised, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 539000.00
  • Lot Features: Manual Sprinkler F&R, Auto Sprinkler F&R, Garden, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Deck, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Original
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Elastomeric
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Lot Grade Varies,Level,Lot Grade Varies
  • View Description: Garden/Greenbelt, Woods
  • Second Unit Kitchen: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Boat Storage, RV Possible, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Circular, Gentle Up, Gravel

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Electric, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Ductless, Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Ductless, Electric, Wood Stove, Other
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Closet, Dryer Included, Sink, Washer Included, See Remarks, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Placer Union High

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Trailer Storage
  • Zoning: F-B-43
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69696.00

Multi Family

  • Unit 2 Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Unit 2 Description: Includes Laundry Room
  • Unit 2 Occupied: No
  • Unit 2 Type: 2nd Unit Attached

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 100-060-008-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $975 $99,755 $14,695 $85,060
2023 $975 $95,883 $14,125 $81,758
2022 $940 $94,004 $13,849 $80,155
2021 $918 $92,162 $13,578 $78,584
2020 $907 $91,218 $13,439 $77,779
2019 $887 $89,430 $13,176 $76,254
2018 $855 $87,677 $12,918 $74,759
2017 $838 $85,959 $12,665 $73,294
2016 $819 $84,274 $12,417 $71,857
2015 $798 $83,009 $12,231 $70,778
2014 $784 $81,384 $11,992 $69,392
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $539,000 -2.0% $278 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $60,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226042176

MetroList

APN: 100-060-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.