NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2517 129th Ln NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $401,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2015

Last sale price $215,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,436 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Woodwork
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of February 2015

Exceptional bi-level on cul-de-sac. Pristine condition, new carpet, paint, 3 car garage. Large master suite w/walk in closet and walk through bath w/separate tub-shower. Heated floor lower bath, large lot, walk-out, lower patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Ekstrom

Keller Williams Classic Realty Listed on: 10/17/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x142x139

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Drain
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 043124140071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,995

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Natural Woodwork, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Concrete, Patio
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.28
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1134
  • Mechanicals: Water Softener-Owned
  • Parcel Number: 043124140071
  • Stories: Bi-Level Split
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Main Floor Full Bath, Master Walk-Thru, Separate Tub & Shower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 13x15, On Level: Upper
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 10x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 3: Family Room, 22x12, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 10x13, On Level: Upper
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 13x18, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 11x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 12x15, On Level: Lower
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 12x12, On Level: Lower
  • Room 9: Patio, 12x12, On Level: Lower
  • Basement Features: Drainage System, Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full, Walk-out
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1134
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1034
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2168

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Paved
  • Exterior: Brick, Metal, Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 48x142x139
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Light

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1992

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014
  • Tax Value: 1995

MLS Schools

  • School District: Anoka-Hennepin #11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Wanyama Judith M and Wanyama Eyan Michael Bwire
Bought by
Dube Fayiso and Ebiso Roza
Current Estimated Value
$390,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,222
Outstanding Balance
$222,044
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,582

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Ayako Wycliffe N and Nyamota Letitia
Bought by
Wanyama Eyan Michael Bwire and Wanyama Judith M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,575
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Seifu Bisrat M and Hailu Abinet T
Bought by
Ayako Wycliffe N and Nyamota Letitia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,070
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2014
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
List Price
$222,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
3.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dube Fayiso $263,000 Titlesmart Inc
Wanyama Eyan Michael Bwire $258,500 Executive Title
Ayako Wycliffe N $242,300 Executive Title
Seifu Bisrat Bisrat $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dube Fayiso $254,222
Previous Owner Wanyama Eyan Michael Bwire $245,575
Previous Owner Ayako Wycliffe N $218,070
Previous Owner Seifu Bisrat Bisrat $204,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2015 02/24/15 Sold $215,000 -3.5% $99 / Sq Ft
01/28/2015 01/28/15 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2014 10/17/14 For Sale $222,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,220 $372,000 $100,800 $271,200
2025 $3,925 $365,300 $94,500 $270,800
2024 $3,925 $350,000 $91,400 $258,600
2023 $3,711 $342,200 $75,600 $266,600
2022 $3,373 $352,100 $75,600 $276,500
2021 $3,251 $285,400 $58,800 $226,600
2020 $3,586 $268,900 $58,800 $210,100
2019 $2,939 $261,300 $58,800 $202,500
2018 $2,763 $247,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,432 $226,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,317 $187,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,277 $187,500 $52,500 $135,000
2014 -- $155,600 $37,200 $118,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4685341

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 04-31-24-14-0071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.