2517 4th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 4th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $104,946, approximately $94 per square foot. 2517 4th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Collins Roberta A and Collins Barry B
Bought by
Gjerdahl Maggie J and Gjerdahl Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Cencich David F and Cencich Dorothy K
Bought by
Collins Roberta A and Newman Maggie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjerdahl Maggie J | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Roberta A | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Roberta A | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $270 | $63,500 | $9,200 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $214 | $71,500 | $9,000 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $270 | $61,400 | $9,000 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $230 | $52,100 | $9,000 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $226 | $48,500 | $9,000 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $276 | $48,500 | $9,000 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $268 | $53,900 | $12,200 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $280 | $53,900 | $12,200 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $270 | $56,300 | $12,400 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $276 | $33,800 | $7,400 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $251 | $32,500 | $7,500 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map