NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,072,455 - $1,159,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2021

Last sale price $900,000 $415 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,943 / mo

259 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Two Story Ceilings
  • Corner Lot
  • J. Marion Roynon Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of September 2021

This beautiful home with lot's of upgrades and a huge flat lot, situated in the cozy Star Lane area, this home boasts 4 bedrooms which includes a master bedroom with large bay window and large walk-in closet, in addition to a regular closet. This beautiful home received a major remodel in most of the house to include: 2.5 bathrooms: Both the spacious master bathroom and hallway bathroom have wonderful tile up to the ceiling. Master bathroom has both rain shower and wall shower heads. There’s a cozy family/TV room with the fireplace. The large formal living room with its wood beamed ceiling leads to a roomy formal dining room. The kitchen boasts original ash cabinets, in addition to stainless steel appliances. Newer installed weathered gray pine engineered vinyl planks throughout the first floor. Stairs and second floor have newer carpet throughout. All windows and glass sliding doors were replaced with dual paned vinyl windows and shutters. Recessed lighting with dimmers throughout the house. A large washroom within the house leads to a 3 car garage with plenty of storage shelves. AC/furnace work perfectly. Attic ducts have been replaced for optimal coolness and heat. The large flat private backyard with wood patio offers a park like lawn, with fruit trees and is ideal and perfect for gatherings and entertainment. There is RV parking at the rear of the property with a newly installed 13 foot gate. Home provide lots of parking space. Must see to appreciate. Sold AS-IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Javier Feria

JAVIER R. FERIA, BROKER License #01220548 Listed on: 01/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

JASON LORGE

KW THE FOOTHILLS License #01703599

KW THE FOOTHILLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,525 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LVPR3D*

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Tax Tract Number 32898
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8666019028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,525 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

• View: No
  • Zoning: LVPR3D*
  • Architectural Style: Modern, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8666019028
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2170.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Counters, High Ceilings, Storage, Tile Counters, Two Story Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room, In Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 414.75
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Entry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Remodeled, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Frame, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener, Private, RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Lawn, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10525.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2416

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10525.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4016.01
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 32898

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$718,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$131,000
-15.43%
Current Estimated Value
$1,122,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$404,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$646,200
Outstanding Balance
$564,722
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,392

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2019
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$718,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$131,000
-15.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$646,200
Outstanding Balance
$564,722
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,392

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Patel Shivu and Patel Kantaben Shivabhai
Bought by
Patel Shivu and Patel Kantaben Shivabhai

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Hector Jose Feria $718,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Ramirez Hector Jose Feria -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Patel Shivu -- Investors Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Hector Jose Feria $646,200
Previous Owner Patel Shivu $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $900,000 +1.4% $415 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 For Sale $888,000 -1.3% $409 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Off Market $900,000 -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Price Changed $888,000 -1.7% $409 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Price Changed $903,000 -2.9% $416 / Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Price Changed $929,900 0.0% $429 / Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $929,900 +3.3% $429 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Off Market $900,000 -- --
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Price Changed $860,000 -1.7% $396 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Sale $875,000 -2.8% $403 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Off Market $900,000 -- --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 For Sale $875,000 +21.9% $403 / Sq Ft
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Sold $718,000 -2.3% $331 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Price Changed $735,000 -5.6% $339 / Sq Ft
03/09/2019 03/09/19 Price Changed $779,000 -2.5% $359 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Price Changed $799,000 -2.4% $368 / Sq Ft
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Price Changed $819,000 -3.5% $377 / Sq Ft
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Sale $849,000 -- $391 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,433 $955,086 $718,437 $236,649
2024 $11,007 $936,359 $704,350 $232,009
2023 $10,760 $918,000 $690,540 $227,460
2022 $10,589 $900,000 $677,000 $223,000
2021 $8,639 $725,437 $490,327 $235,110
2019 $3,917 $308,008 $123,197 $184,811
2018 $3,685 $301,970 $120,782 $181,188
2016 $3,532 $290,246 $116,093 $174,153
2015 $3,474 $285,888 $114,350 $171,538
2014 $3,443 $280,289 $112,111 $168,178
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV21001785

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8666-019-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.