NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $161,473

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2017

Last sale price $20,000 $16 Per Sq Ft

Est. 651% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $970 / mo

456 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY FOR STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY. END OF GROUP TOWNHOUSE JUST ONE BLOCK FROM DRUID HILL PARK. ENJOY EASY ACCESS TO THE RESERVOIR AND JOGGING PATHS. MINUTES TO BALTIMORE CITY ATTRACTIONS, MAJOR COMMUTER ROUTES, AND PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION. PROPERTY SOLD AS-IS AND GROUND RENT, IF ANY, VERIFIED BUYER. LOADS OF POTENTIAL TO MAKE IT YOUR OWN!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda Coley-Smith

(301) 249-1600 wanda.coley-smith@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #608953 Listed on: 03/01/2016

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Holliday

(240) 535-7711 qualityhomes114@gmail.com Quality Dream Homes License #25559

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 1,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 072
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0313073417 072

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

1,013 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Unfinished, Walkout Stairs
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Brick

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 18100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 9000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Area: 1013
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1013.00
  • Zoning: 9
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12962906
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1298.78
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0313073417 072
  • Tax Lot: 072
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Samuel
Bought by
Walker Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
$150,237

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Eleanor $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Sold $20,000 -21.6% $16 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2016 07/09/16 Price Changed $25,500 -7.3% $20 / Sq Ft
03/01/2016 03/01/16 For Sale $27,500 +53.6% $22 / Sq Ft
02/20/2014 02/20/14 Sold $17,900 0.0% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2013 10/28/13 For Sale $17,900 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,019 $90,900 $25,000 $65,900
2024 $2,019 $85,967 -- --
2023 $1,903 $81,033 $0 $0
2022 $1,796 $76,100 $25,000 $51,100
2021 $1,740 $73,733 $0 $0
2020 $1,684 $71,367 $0 $0
2019 $1,621 $69,000 $25,000 $44,000
2018 $1,628 $69,000 $25,000 $44,000
2017 $1,628 $69,000 $0 $0
2016 $642 $69,000 $0 $0
2015 $642 $55,033 $0 $0
2014 $642 $41,067 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002381232

Bright MLS

APN: 3417-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.