2517 Dustin Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Dustin Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $555,182, approximately $174 per square foot. 2517 Dustin Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Schlief Marilyn Y and Schlief Donald R
Bought by
Sood Praim N and Sood Sharda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Eadie John W and Eadie Joan H
Bought by
Schlief Donald R and Schlief Marilyn Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sood Praim N | $410,000 | Mids | |
| Schlief Donald R | $395,000 | Midstate Title Company | |
| -- | $235,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sood Praim N | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlief Donald R | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,383 | $275,800 | $40,600 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $9,775 | $268,300 | $38,100 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $9,775 | $240,800 | $36,300 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $9,118 | $243,700 | $33,000 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $232,900 | $31,700 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $8,922 | $225,400 | $31,700 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $8,575 | $208,700 | $29,200 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $8,133 | $192,900 | $31,700 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $7,767 | $189,800 | $30,200 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $184,100 | $28,900 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $176,100 | $55,321 | $120,779 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $163,000 | $54,814 | $108,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map