NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2517 Jackson St Dubuque, IA 52001

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $115,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,331 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2023

Last sale price $85,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $657 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2023

Investor alert. 3 bedroom 1 Bath Townhome. Flooring is new on the Main Level. Oven is Brand New. Presently rented for $900/month. Nice Backyard w Porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Blanchard

Remax Advantage Listed on: 06/15/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $951

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 21x115
  • Fenced

Interior Spaces

  • 1,331 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Lot 2 1 223 Davis Farm Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$951

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Property Sub Type: SINGLE FAMILY - ATTACHED
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 21x115
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECRREMAX
  • Subdivision Name: LOT 2-1-223 DAVIS FARM
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1331
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Sidewalk, Fence
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction Type: Aluminum, Brick, Vinyl

• Elementary School: Prescott
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson Jr High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2023
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-10.53%
Views
219
Current Estimated Value
$107,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%
Original Mortgage
$85,653
Outstanding Balance
$83,145
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Fortin Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Kohn Spencer W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Blaser David R
Bought by
Fortin Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,114
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Runde William C and Runde Jean E
Bought by
Blaser David and Blaser Irene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Runde William C and Runde Jean E
Bought by
Blaser David and Blaser Irene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tjp Investments Llc $85,000 None Listed On Document
Kohn Spencer W $60,000 None Listed On Document
Fortin Real Estate Llc $52,000 None Available
Blaser David -- None Available
Blaser David $33,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tjp Investments Llc $85,653
Previous Owner Fortin Real Estate Llc $53,114
Previous Owner Blaser David $41,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $64 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $89,900 -5.4% $68 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $95,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,082 $82,800 $9,300 $73,500
2024 $1,082 $75,300 $8,700 $66,600
2023 $1,052 $75,300 $8,700 $66,600
2022 $952 $57,530 $6,550 $50,980
2021 $952 $57,530 $6,550 $50,980
2020 $544 $39,340 $6,550 $32,790
2019 $528 $39,340 $6,550 $32,790
2018 $516 $36,900 $6,120 $30,780
2017 $582 $36,900 $6,120 $30,780
2016 $566 $38,610 $6,120 $32,490
2015 $566 $38,610 $6,120 $32,490
2014 $538 $37,930 $6,120 $31,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR147358

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-13-334-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.