NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2517 N Kimball Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60647

Logan Square Neighborhood
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

As of January 2017

GREAT APT. IN 3 UNIT GREYSTONE. GREAT SPACE W/ HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEW BATHROOM AND KITCHEN W/ IN-UNIT WASHER/DRYER. PRIVATE DECK OFF KITCHEN & PRIVATE STORAGE IN BASEMENT. 3 BLOCKS TO BLUE LINE. MORE OF A 2 BED + DEN. AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN. OPEN TO SHORT TERM OR LONG TERM LEASE. RENT MAY BE NEGOTIABLE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Shenfeld

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475125273 Listed on: 11/07/2016

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Co-Listed By

Matt Murphy

Compass License #475171226

Rental Info

  • Available: 11/07/2016
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Water
  • Security Deposit: 1 MO

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Type Detached: 3 Stories
  • Age: Unknown
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 12X10
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 11X09
  • Third Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 09X07
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 15X10
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 12X13
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 15X09
  • Additional Rooms: Storage
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Storage
  • Additional Room 1 Level: Basement
  • Additional Room 1 Size: 04X05

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 34X125

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Rented $1,750 -7.7% --
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Price Changed $1,895 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Price Changed $1,945 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
11/07/2016 11/07/16 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,742 $86,762 $18,531 $68,231
2024 $13,742 $86,762 $18,531 $68,231
2023 $14,605 $64,901 $14,914 $49,987
2022 $14,605 $70,766 $14,914 $55,852
2021 $19,167 $95,004 $14,914 $80,090
2020 $13,460 $60,205 $6,816 $53,389
2019 $13,954 $69,202 $6,816 $62,386
2018 $13,670 $69,202 $6,816 $62,386
2017 $8,842 $41,073 $5,964 $35,109
2016 $8,226 $41,073 $5,964 $35,109
2015 $7,526 $41,073 $5,964 $35,109
2014 $7,996 $43,094 $5,112 $37,982
2013 $7,838 $43,094 $5,112 $37,982
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09383837

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-26-420-017-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.