Seller's Agent in 2026
Andria Henning
Epique Realty
(309) 781-2685
253 Total Sales
4 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH RANCH HOME ON 5 ACRES. 29 FOOT ROUND SALT WATER POOL GAS OR ELECTRIC FOR DRYER 2022 WATER HEATER GAS 2015 NEW SEPTIC AND SEPTIC FIELD BY RHODENBAUGH 2015 HVAC 2020 REFRIGERATOR, STOVE/RANGE, DISHWASHER HIGH SPEED INTERNET AVAILABLE BEAUTIFUL SETTING WITH SO MANY POSSIBILITIES BARTLETT PAIR TREE GRANNY SMITH APPLE TREE JAPANESE BLACK RASPBERRIES THE PROPERTY TO THE EAST WILL HAVE A 6 FOOT PRIVACY FENCED INSTALLED SOON. SHARED WELL 5 PROPERTIES. $150/YEAR
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Epique Realty License #475.185036/S67008000 Listed on: 10/23/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.9% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $28,235 | $10,635 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $25,695 | $9,680 | $16,015 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $25,375 | $9,560 | $15,815 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $23,240 | $8,755 | $14,485 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $22,240 | $8,380 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $21,695 | $8,175 | $13,520 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $22,465 | $8,465 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $510 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andria Henning
Epique Realty
(309) 781-2685
253 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4268651
APN: 111115300015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.