25174 Lawnfield Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated payment $864/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Central Air
About This Home
What a perfect solid well kept ranch home located on a beautiful .54 acre lot on a cul-de-sac! Country living and minutes from Circleville, Lancaster and Chillicothe Large back yard fenced with a nice screened in back patio family room has a wood burning fireplace. Basement partly finished with a rec- room and a 4th bedroom if needed. New hot water tank and microwave.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,405
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 23,540 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,372 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Logan Elm Lsd Elementary And Middle School
- Logan Elm Lsd High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- 200+ Amp Service
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number J2400070001500
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $77,180 | $8,750 | $68,430 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $77,180 | $8,750 | $68,430 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $77,180 | $8,750 | $68,430 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $56,130 | $7,370 | $48,760 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $56,130 | $7,370 | $48,760 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $56,130 | $7,370 | $48,760 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $45,660 | $7,370 | $38,290 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $45,660 | $7,370 | $38,290 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $45,660 | $7,370 | $38,290 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $43,180 | $7,190 | $35,990 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $43,180 | $7,190 | $35,990 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $43,180 | $7,190 | $35,990 |
| 2013 | $1,525 | $45,570 | $7,190 | $38,380 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $139,900 | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2016 11/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $630 | Northwest Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $185,347 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,900 | Attorney | |
| Deed | $75,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $204,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $141,313 | New Conventional |
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 176795
APN: J24-0-007-00-015-00
- 612 Tarlton Rd
- 11350 Tarlton Rd
- 24870 Huber-Hitler Rd
- 23624 Parker Ct
- 7789 Old Tarlton Pike
- 11851 Murlette Rd SW
- 7361 Zane Trail Rd
- 11426 Dozer Rd SW
- 02 Ohio 159
- 03 Ohio 159
- 25864 Shoemaker Rd
- 0 Old Tarlton Pike
- 26295 Jackson Rd
- 21746 Winstead Rd
- 9189 Maple St SW
- 26991 Kingston Pike