25176 478th Ave Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $422,595 - $590,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25176 478th Ave, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $493,899, approximately $203 per square foot. 25176 478th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Hegge Kathleen A
Bought by
Koenig Tyler and Koenig Chelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,786
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$321,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Tyler | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenig Tyler | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $332,800 | $72,600 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $320,200 | $72,600 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $268,100 | $66,000 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $241,400 | $64,400 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $212,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $190,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $177,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $162,799 | $49,700 | $113,099 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $162,799 | $49,700 | $113,099 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $152,776 | $42,600 | $110,176 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $151,497 | $42,600 | $108,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map