47851 251st St Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $284,855 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47851 251st St, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $301,618, approximately $331 per square foot. 47851 251st St is a home with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Burggraff Amy Dawn
Bought by
Burggraff Cody Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burggraff Cody Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $129,200 | $107,900 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $117,900 | $107,900 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $108,300 | $98,300 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $101,200 | $92,200 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $88,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $80,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $80,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $75,274 | $72,390 | $2,884 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $75,274 | $72,390 | $2,884 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $67,774 | $64,890 | $2,884 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $67,774 | $64,890 | $2,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map