2518 Boyd Ave Orlando, FL 32803
Estimated Value: $434,916 - $1,229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Boyd Ave, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $638,729, approximately $526 per square foot. 2518 Boyd Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Winter Park High, and Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
John W King I
Bought by
Cohen Gary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$54,606
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Stephen King Jr I
Bought by
King Stephen and King Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
King Stephen J
Bought by
King Stephen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Gary P | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Gary P | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Gary P | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Gary P | $137,800 | -- | |
| King Stephen | $25,000 | -- | |
| King Stephen J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Stephen J | $137,750 | |
| Closed | King Stephen J | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,950 | $138,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,950 | $138,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $134,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $127,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $123,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $119,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $118,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $115,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $113,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $181,728 | $117,500 | $64,228 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $177,107 | $114,000 | $63,107 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $170,584 | $104,000 | $66,584 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $127,239 | $80,000 | $47,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map