2518 E 7th St Bloomington, IN 47408
Green Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,285 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 E 7th St, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $309,321. 2518 E 7th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $211,300 | $77,100 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $211,300 | $77,100 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $201,700 | $74,200 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $189,400 | $74,200 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $168,800 | $49,500 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $147,800 | $39,100 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $147,800 | $39,100 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $142,400 | $35,700 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $142,200 | $28,600 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $138,700 | $28,600 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $135,700 | $28,600 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map