2518 E Hartson Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 E Hartson Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $245,340, approximately $319 per square foot. 2518 E Hartson Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Kaprian Alex and Kaprian Zinaida
Bought by
Larson Cheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$47,931
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Turnmire William P
Bought by
Kaprian Alex and Kaprian Zinaida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Vandaele Sharon K and Dickinson Sharon K
Bought by
Turnmire William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Cheryl M | $75,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kaprian Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Turnmire William P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Cheryl M | $73,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $206,500 | $75,000 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $207,100 | $70,000 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $211,900 | $70,000 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $202,000 | $63,900 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $131,500 | $33,000 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $109,400 | $30,000 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $91,900 | $22,500 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $83,700 | $18,000 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $76,100 | $18,000 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $75,300 | $18,000 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $72,300 | $15,000 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,700 | $20,000 | $58,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map