2518 E Pleasant Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $828,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,184
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 E Pleasant Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $741,685, approximately $232 per square foot. 2518 E Pleasant Ln is a home with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Chacon John M and Chacon Monica M
Bought by
Chacon John M and Chacon Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,824
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,690
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Chacon John M and Chacon Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,690
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon John M | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Chacon John M | $507,690 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon John M | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Chacon John M | $280,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $31,716 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $30,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $56,920 | $11,380 | $45,540 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $42,510 | $8,500 | $34,010 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $39,820 | $7,960 | $31,860 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $35,500 | $7,100 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $336 | $3,015 | $3,015 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map