2518 E Sahuaro Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $807,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 E Sahuaro Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $679,138, approximately $322 per square foot. 2518 E Sahuaro Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $30,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $29,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $48,630 | $9,720 | $38,910 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $39,080 | $7,810 | $31,270 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $34,650 | $6,930 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $34,050 | $6,810 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $30,710 | $6,140 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $27,160 | $5,430 | $21,730 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $27,330 | $5,460 | $21,870 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map