2518 Noble Ave Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,053 - $1,322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Noble Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,165,513, approximately $914 per square foot. 2518 Noble Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Kenna Edward F and Kiewietdejonge Annette M
Bought by
Kenna Edward F and Kiewietdejonge Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,300
Outstanding Balance
$188,835
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$976,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Kenna Edward F and Kiewietdejonge Annette M
Bought by
Molo Chapallaz Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Kenna Edward F and Kiewietdejonge Annette M
Bought by
Kenna Edward F and Kiewietdejonge Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Rigney Theodore and Miller Marcia R
Bought by
Kenna Edward F and Kiewietdejonge Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Blake Matthew D and Blake Margaret L
Bought by
Rigney Theodore and Miller Marcia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenna Edward F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kenna Edward F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Molo Chapallaz Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kenna Edward F | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Kenna Edward F | -- | None Available | |
| Kenna Edward F | $523,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rigney Theodore | $379,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenna Edward F | $275,300 | |
| Closed | Kenna Edward F | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenna Edward F | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigney Theodore | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,199 | $695,810 | $210,857 | $491,953 |
| 2024 | $10,199 | $682,033 | $206,724 | $482,309 |
| 2023 | $9,809 | $675,527 | $202,672 | $472,855 |
| 2022 | $9,588 | $655,283 | $198,698 | $463,585 |
| 2021 | $9,351 | $642,302 | $194,804 | $454,498 |
| 2020 | $9,236 | $642,647 | $192,807 | $449,840 |
| 2019 | $8,785 | $630,050 | $189,028 | $441,022 |
| 2018 | $8,564 | $617,698 | $185,322 | $432,376 |
| 2017 | $8,170 | $605,590 | $181,689 | $423,901 |
| 2016 | $8,179 | $593,720 | $178,128 | $415,592 |
| 2015 | $8,151 | $584,805 | $175,453 | $409,352 |
| 2014 | -- | $580,319 | $172,017 | $408,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map