2518 Saint Martin Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Saint Martin Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $434,944, approximately $201 per square foot. 2518 Saint Martin Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Hillpoint Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $399,100 | $90,000 | $309,100 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $398,200 | $90,000 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $387,600 | $90,000 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $323,900 | $90,000 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $285,900 | $79,400 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $279,400 | $79,400 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $272,300 | $79,400 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $274,400 | $79,400 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $267,100 | $79,400 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $267,100 | $79,400 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $261,200 | $66,200 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $261,200 | $66,200 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map