2617 River Watch Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 River Watch Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $482,062, approximately $192 per square foot. 2617 River Watch Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Hillpoint Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Helphrey Lynn H
Bought by
Hpa Iii Acquisitions 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Brewington Ii Christopher D and Brewington Nina
Bought by
Helphrey Lynn H and Helphrey Ruby K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Iii Acquisitions 1 Llc | $432,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Helphrey Lynn H | $285,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helphrey Lynn H | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $467,400 | $90,000 | $377,400 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $466,300 | $90,000 | $376,300 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $453,400 | $90,000 | $363,400 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $375,800 | $90,000 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $331,500 | $79,400 | $252,100 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $319,300 | $79,400 | $239,900 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $310,800 | $79,400 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $311,300 | $79,400 | $231,900 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $302,700 | $79,400 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $305,500 | $79,400 | $226,100 |
| 2015 | $321 | $301,100 | $66,200 | $234,900 |
| 2014 | $321 | $301,100 | $66,200 | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map