2518 W Chandler Blvd Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 W Chandler Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505. 2518 W Chandler Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,641 | $1,341,000 | $804,600 | $536,400 |
| 2024 | $15,641 | $1,394,000 | $836,400 | $557,600 |
| 2023 | $18,972 | $1,682,525 | $1,009,515 | $673,010 |
| 2022 | $17,377 | $1,581,496 | $948,898 | $632,598 |
| 2021 | $17,317 | $1,550,488 | $930,293 | $620,195 |
| 2020 | $17,128 | $1,534,590 | $920,754 | $613,836 |
| 2019 | $16,614 | $1,504,500 | $902,700 | $601,800 |
| 2018 | $11,004 | $980,845 | $863,101 | $117,744 |
| 2016 | $10,454 | $942,760 | $829,587 | $113,173 |
| 2015 | $10,241 | $928,600 | $817,126 | $111,474 |
| 2014 | $10,222 | $910,411 | $801,120 | $109,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map