25185 Poderio Dr Ramona, CA 92065
San Diego Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25185 Poderio Dr, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $781,035, approximately $465 per square foot. 25185 Poderio Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including James Dukes Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Carolyn L
Bought by
Bryant Glen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,828
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$677,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Schivley Russell N
Bought by
Bryant Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,828
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$677,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Poortinga John S and Poortinga Linda J
Bought by
Schivley Russell N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,730
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Glen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bryant Glen | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schivley Russell N | $191,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $136,500 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Glen | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schivley Russell N | $196,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $455,780 | $147,720 | $308,060 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $446,844 | $144,824 | $302,020 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $438,084 | $141,985 | $296,099 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $429,495 | $139,201 | $290,294 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $421,074 | $136,472 | $284,602 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $416,757 | $135,073 | $281,684 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $408,586 | $132,425 | $276,161 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $400,576 | $129,829 | $270,747 |
| 2017 | $651 | $392,723 | $127,284 | $265,439 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $385,024 | $124,789 | $260,235 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $370,000 | $138,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $4,425 | $350,000 | $131,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map