2519 9th St Ceres, CA 95307
Downtown Ceres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 9th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $377,484, approximately $384 per square foot. 2519 9th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Devon A
Bought by
Alvarez Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Alvarez Javier and Alvarez Devon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Bruton Dennis Lee
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Mourer Doreen Elizabeth
Bought by
Bruton Dennis Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,700
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Javier | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alvarez Javier | $70,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $75,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bruton Dennis Lee | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Javier | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Javier | $67,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruton Dennis Lee | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $109,723 | $39,184 | $70,539 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $107,572 | $38,416 | $69,156 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $105,463 | $37,663 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $103,396 | $36,925 | $66,471 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $101,369 | $36,201 | $65,168 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $100,330 | $35,830 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $98,364 | $35,128 | $63,236 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $96,437 | $34,440 | $61,997 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $94,547 | $33,765 | $60,782 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $92,694 | $33,103 | $59,591 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $91,302 | $32,606 | $58,696 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $89,515 | $31,968 | $57,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map