2519 Beecher St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $185,763 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Beecher St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $192,191, approximately $163 per square foot. 2519 Beecher St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Hzllyer Joshua P
Bought by
Farrand Kelli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,939
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Mittlehauser Andrea N
Bought by
Hillyer Joshua P and Hillyer Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Bought by
Mittlehauser Andrea N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1987
Bought by
Cecil David P and Cecil Rachel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1985
Bought by
Cook Ronald E and Cook Regina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Bought by
Lonsway Russell J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrand Kelli A | $103,500 | -- | |
| Hillyer Joshua P | $84,500 | -- | |
| Mittlehauser Andrea N | $52,000 | -- | |
| Cecil David P | $40,000 | -- | |
| Cook Ronald E | $30,000 | -- | |
| Lonsway Russell J | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrand Kelli A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillyer Joshua P | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,693 | $47,660 | $6,020 | $41,640 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $47,660 | $6,020 | $41,640 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $47,660 | $6,020 | $41,640 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $38,600 | $6,020 | $32,580 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $38,600 | $6,020 | $32,580 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $38,600 | $6,020 | $32,580 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $33,560 | $5,230 | $28,330 |
| 2017 | $730 | $33,560 | $5,230 | $28,330 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $33,560 | $5,230 | $28,330 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $28,590 | $5,230 | $23,360 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $28,590 | $5,230 | $23,360 |
| 2012 | $1,260 | $28,590 | $5,230 | $23,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map