Seller's Agent in 2018
Donald Oliveira
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 484-2550
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $636,011 - $754,000
Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home with interior designer touches throughout! Large flowing rooms, freshly painted interior, vaulted ceilings. Updated kitchen with granite and stainless steal back splash, gas stove and bright breakfast nook. Possible junior master suite on main level. Master suite with walk-in closet, large full bath. Large loft. Inside laundry with cabinets, sink. Finished 3 car garage. Stunning and private backyard with lush lawns and room for a pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01302514 Listed on: 07/11/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias Carlos A | $445,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hanshew Craig | $465,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sorla Denise L | $422,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dias Carlos A | $239,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanshew Craig | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorla Denise L | $337,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | Sold | $445,000 | -7.3% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $506,329 | $136,537 | $369,792 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $496,402 | $133,860 | $362,542 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $486,670 | $131,236 | $355,434 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $477,128 | $128,663 | $348,465 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $467,774 | $126,141 | $341,633 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $462,978 | $124,848 | $338,130 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $453,900 | $122,400 | $331,500 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $436,000 | $130,000 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $381,500 | $120,000 | $261,500 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $384,500 | $100,000 | $284,500 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $353,500 | $65,000 | $288,500 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $327,500 | $60,000 | $267,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donald Oliveira
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 484-2550
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Dora Oliveira
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 484-5777
5 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dave Sousa
Atlantic Realty
(209) 678-2646
102 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17043417
APN: 024-58-52
Ask me questions while you tour the home.