2519 Goudy Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
North Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Goudy Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $447,357, approximately $224 per square foot. 2519 Goudy Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Cham Isamaila and Cham Mustapha
Bought by
Cham Alieu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cham Alieu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $456,654 | $130,000 | $326,654 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $456,654 | $130,000 | $326,654 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $285,962 | $64,000 | $221,962 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $285,962 | $64,000 | $221,962 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $285,962 | $64,000 | $221,962 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $285,962 | $64,000 | $221,962 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $225,935 | $56,000 | $169,935 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $225,935 | $56,000 | $169,935 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $225,935 | $56,000 | $169,935 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $225,935 | $56,000 | $169,935 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $227,639 | $56,000 | $171,639 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $227,639 | $56,000 | $171,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map