2519 Meadowbrook Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,719 - $165,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Meadowbrook Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $153,430, approximately $119 per square foot. 2519 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Brown Deborah M
Bought by
Tutt Sonya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,920
Outstanding Balance
$39,379
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$114,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2004
Sold by
Brown Deborah M
Bought by
Brown Deborah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Caler Charles Louis and Caler Ottilie
Bought by
Caler Charles Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Sold by
Caler Charles Louis
Bought by
Caler Ottilie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutt Sonya D | $94,900 | -- | |
| Brown Deborah M | -- | -- | |
| Caler Charles Louis | -- | -- | |
| Caler Ottilie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tutt Sonya D | $75,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $46,100 | $3,000 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $40,440 | $3,000 | $37,440 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $47,932 | $3,000 | $44,932 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $37,330 | $3,000 | $34,330 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $40,593 | $3,000 | $37,593 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $40,593 | $3,000 | $37,593 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $40,883 | $3,000 | $37,883 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $40,883 | $3,000 | $37,883 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $40,883 | $3,000 | $37,883 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $40,883 | $3,000 | $37,883 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $40,883 | $3,000 | $37,883 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $34,182 | $3,000 | $31,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map