2519 Powell Dr Rialto, CA 92377
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Powell Dr, Rialto, CA 92377 and is currently estimated at $557,761, approximately $353 per square foot. 2519 Powell Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Elizabeth T. Hughbanks Elementary School, Kolb Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Garcia Philip G and Valerozo Vicky A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,955
Outstanding Balance
$513,697
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,064
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Philip G | $578,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Philip G | $519,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,865 | $577,728 | $140,000 | $437,728 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $93,262 | $93,262 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map