2519 Prospect Dr Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,993 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Prospect Dr, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,186,498, approximately $499 per square foot. 2519 Prospect Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Campbell John C and Campbell Caryn J
Bought by
Campbell John C and Campbell Caryn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,266
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,061,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Campbell John C and Campbell Caryn J
Bought by
Campbell John C and Campbell Caryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Campbell John C and Campbell Caryn J
Bought by
Campbell John C and Campbell Caryn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Czysz Terrance Albert and Czysz Karen Joy
Bought by
Campbell John C and Campbell Caryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell John C | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell John C | -- | Southland Title Of Burbank | |
| Campbell John C | -- | Southland Title Of Burbank | |
| Campbell John C | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell John C | $298,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell John C | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell John C | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell John C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $527,814 | $163,367 | $364,447 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $517,465 | $160,164 | $357,301 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $507,319 | $157,024 | $350,295 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $497,371 | $153,945 | $343,426 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $487,618 | $150,926 | $336,692 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $482,618 | $149,378 | $333,240 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $473,155 | $146,449 | $326,706 |
| 2018 | $5,107 | $463,877 | $143,577 | $320,300 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $454,782 | $140,762 | $314,020 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $445,865 | $138,002 | $307,863 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $439,168 | $135,929 | $303,239 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $430,565 | $133,266 | $297,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map