2519 SE 19th Cir Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,480 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 SE 19th Cir, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $405,620, approximately $206 per square foot. 2519 SE 19th Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Foster Josephine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Foster Josephine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Dassance Charles and Dassance Sara
Bought by
Foster E L and Foster Josephine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Weldon K G and Weldon Carolyn
Bought by
Dassance Chalres and Dassance Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Kay Kyle A
Bought by
Weldon K G and Weldon Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Josephine A | $100 | -- | |
| Foster Josephine A | $100 | -- | |
| Foster E L | $235,000 | None Available | |