2519 W Harrison St Chicago, IL 60612
Tri-Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,527 - $736,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 W Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60612 and is currently estimated at $717,764, approximately $202 per square foot. 2519 W Harrison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jensen Miller Scholastic Academy, Altus Academy, and Chicago Hope Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,892 | $64,000 | $8,125 | $55,875 |
| 2024 | $11,892 | $64,000 | $8,125 | $55,875 |
| 2023 | $12,272 | $56,173 | $6,563 | $49,610 |
| 2022 | $12,272 | $59,463 | $6,563 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $11,996 | $59,461 | $6,562 | $52,899 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $34,246 | $6,562 | $27,684 |
| 2019 | $7,845 | $38,916 | $6,562 | $32,354 |
| 2018 | $8,968 | $45,254 | $6,562 | $38,692 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $28,743 | $5,781 | $22,962 |
| 2016 | $5,757 | $28,743 | $5,781 | $22,962 |
| 2015 | $5,694 | $31,072 | $5,781 | $25,291 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $22,421 | $5,625 | $16,796 |
| 2013 | $4,078 | $22,421 | $5,625 | $16,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map