25198 Lamb Ave Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $308,506
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25198 Lamb Ave, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $278,835, approximately $177 per square foot. 25198 Lamb Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Drydahl Robert D and Drydahle Lavonne M
Bought by
Drydahle Steven and Hansen Dyrdahl Christianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drydahle Steven | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,016 | $238,200 | $122,500 | $115,700 |
| 2025 | $2,016 | $251,800 | $114,000 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $213,300 | $99,500 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $213,300 | $99,500 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $197,300 | $88,000 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $173,200 | $78,700 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $159,300 | $76,200 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $155,600 | $76,200 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $147,400 | $76,200 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $140,500 | $76,200 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $138,000 | $76,200 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $137,200 | $76,200 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,800 | $76,200 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map