Estimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25199 Carlsbad Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,380,393, approximately $615 per square foot. 25199 Carlsbad Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Hayden Mary K
Bought by
Deibert Brittney and Robinson Reid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,212
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$937,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2011
Sold by
Hayden John O and Hayden Mary K
Bought by
Hayden John O and Hayden Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hayden John O and Hayden Mark K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deibert Brittney | $960,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hayden Mary K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hayden John O | -- | None Available | |
| Hayden John O | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deibert Brittney | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden John O | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,893 | $1,049,895 | $546,820 | $503,075 |
| 2023 | $12,893 | $1,009,129 | $525,588 | $483,541 |
| 2022 | $12,126 | $989,343 | $515,283 | $474,060 |
| 2021 | $11,865 | $969,945 | $505,180 | $464,765 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $177,824 | $30,228 | $147,596 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $174,338 | $29,636 | $144,702 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $170,920 | $29,055 | $141,865 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $167,570 | $28,486 | $139,084 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $164,285 | $27,928 | $136,357 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $161,818 | $27,509 | $134,309 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $158,650 | $26,971 | $131,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map