252 Beachwood Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,568 - $792,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Beachwood Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $726,523, approximately $313 per square foot. 252 Beachwood Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1978
Bought by
Scarborough Darryl R and Scarborough Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
9.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Darryl R | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scarborough Darryl R | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $599,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $562 | $595,800 | $422,100 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $534 | $576,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $557,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $505,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $473,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $441,800 | $297,400 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $433,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $424,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $416,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $416,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map