252 Bermuda Rd Tallahassee, FL 32312
North Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,842 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Bermuda Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $138,211, approximately $151 per square foot. 252 Bermuda Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Sealey Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $48,266 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $421 | $46,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $397 | $45,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $361 | $44,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $344 | $42,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $328 | $42,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $313 | $41,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $301 | $40,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $288 | $39,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $276 | $38,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $267 | $38,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $267 | $38,378 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map