Estimated Value: $275,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Chickory Place, Vass, NC 28394 and is currently estimated at $299,161, approximately $218 per square foot. 252 Chickory Place is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Vass-Lakeview Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Brown Justin and Miller Ann
Bought by
Brown Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Justin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $227,150 | $20,000 | $207,150 |
| 2024 | $988 | $227,150 | $20,000 | $207,150 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $227,150 | $20,000 | $207,150 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $173,490 | $15,000 | $158,490 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $173,490 | $15,000 | $158,490 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $173,490 | $15,000 | $158,490 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $173,490 | $15,000 | $158,490 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $152,080 | $22,500 | $129,580 |
| 2017 | $890 | $152,080 | $22,500 | $129,580 |
| 2015 | $859 | $152,080 | $22,500 | $129,580 |
| 2014 | $956 | $168,870 | $25,000 | $143,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,870 | $25,000 | $143,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map