252 E Saint Johns St Mansfield, SD 57460
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 E Saint Johns St, Mansfield, SD 57460 and is currently estimated at $204,068, approximately $69 per square foot. 252 E Saint Johns St is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $131,399 | $1,542 | $129,857 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $131,852 | $1,469 | $130,383 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $125,933 | $758 | $125,175 |
| 2022 | $865 | $103,980 | $530 | $103,450 |
| 2021 | $874 | $91,220 | $530 | $90,690 |
| 2020 | $421 | $90,320 | $530 | $89,790 |
| 2019 | $455 | $45,990 | $530 | $45,460 |
| 2018 | $375 | $45,990 | $530 | $45,460 |
| 2017 | $153 | $37,626 | $530 | $37,096 |
| 2016 | $175 | $24,002 | $450 | $23,552 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,002 | $450 | $23,552 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,002 | $450 | $23,552 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,002 | $450 | $23,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map