307 E Main St Mansfield, SD 57460
Estimated Value: $93,970 - $172,000
About This Home
As of May 2016This home is located at 307 E Main St, Mansfield, SD 57460 since 23 March 2016 and is currently estimated at $133,657, approximately $109 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 307 E Main St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
22.96 Acres
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: Scott Grebner
- Listing Office Short Id: 0001
- Open House Office I D: 20000128204829409325000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: CAC
- Selling Office Short Id: 0025
- Street Sfx: Street
- Building Style: Ranch
- Year Built: 1900
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1222.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: 1
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
- Total Bathrooms: 1.00
Exterior Features
- Total Sq Ft: 1222.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 2
- Garage Type: Att
- GarageRmks: finished and heated
- Garage Size: 23x34
Association/Amenities
- Deck: YES
- AmenitiesSpa: Hot Tub
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: Partial
Fee Information
- Taxes: 262.90
Lot Info
- Lot Acres: 1.02
- Lot Size: 1000000
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2015
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 2
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Bryan D | $87,000 | -- | |
| Lefforge Jeff | -- | Spink County Abstract | |
| Holm James R | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lefforge Jeff | $73,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Holm James R | $65,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Sold | $87,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $76,728 | $2,872 | $73,856 |
| 2023 | $326 | $66,865 | $2,279 | $64,586 |
| 2022 | $310 | $49,630 | $1,480 | $48,150 |
| 2021 | $306 | $49,630 | $1,480 | $48,150 |
| 2020 | $289 | $48,760 | $1,480 | $47,280 |
| 2019 | $310 | $48,760 | $1,480 | $47,280 |
| 2018 | $313 | $48,760 | $1,480 | $47,280 |
| 2017 | $219 | $48,976 | $1,480 | $47,496 |
| 2016 | $249 | $34,230 | $735 | $33,495 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,230 | $735 | $33,495 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,230 | $735 | $33,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,230 | $735 | $33,495 |
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-690
APN: 005886
- 108 West St
- 412 W Main St
- 38615 141st St
- 13601 387th Ave
- 71 E Campbell Ave
- 37865 135th St
- 301 Rondell Ave
- 401 Rondell Ave
- 35 E Campbell Ave
- 451 E Campbell Ave
- 2410 135th St SW
- 128 Elizabeth Dr
- 117 Elizabeth Dr
- 807 Taylor Dr
- 2911 24th Ave SE
- 1899 Eisenhower Cir
- 2410 135th St
- 1022 17th Ave SW
- 2214 S Lawson St
- 2213 S Merton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.